Ivo Lombardi

Works

Moons

1990/2008

Il doppio di luna (donated by Serafino Pelosi), 1990-91 — Mixed media on canvas, 71 x 80 cm
1990-91Il doppio di luna (donated by Serafino Pelosi)Mixed media on canvas71 x 80 cm
La luna sul muro, 1990 — Mixed media on canvas, 30 x 40 cm
1990La luna sul muroMixed media on canvas30 x 40 cm
La luna ostile (donated by Germania), 1992 — Mixed media on canvas, 71 x 80 cm
1992La luna ostile (donated by Germania)Mixed media on canvas71 x 80 cm
Cronache di lune a mezzo agosto, 1992 — Graphite on wood, 14 x 21 cm
1992Cronache di lune a mezzo agostoGraphite on wood14 x 21 cm
Semi di luna, 1994 — Mixed media on panel, 10.5 x 10 cm
1994Semi di lunaMixed media on panel10.5 x 10 cm
Lune spezzate, 1995 — Mixed media on panel, 57 x 58.5 cm
1995Lune spezzateMixed media on panel57 x 58.5 cm
La luna sul muro, 1998 — Mixed media on panel, 20.2 x 22.2 cm
1998La luna sul muroMixed media on panel20.2 x 22.2 cm
Quando la luna, 1998 — Wood and leather, 18.3 x 17 cm
1998Quando la lunaWood and leather18.3 x 17 cm
Lettere alla luna, 2004 — Polymaterial sculpture, mixed techniques, 45 x 43 x 7 cm
2004Lettere alla lunaPolymaterial sculpture, mixed techniques45 x 43 x 7 cm
La luna come una spugna, 2008 — Mixed media on panel, 19.3 x 18 x 5.3 cm
2008La luna come una spugnaMixed media on panel19.3 x 18 x 5.3 cm
Settore di luna, 2008 — Mixed media, 10.7 x 13 cm
2008Settore di lunaMixed media10.7 x 13 cm